39922
2009-10
362
Musculoskeletal Conditions
John Austin
2009-12-03
That this House notes that arthritis and other musculoskeletal conditions affect one in four of the population, causing widespread pain and disability; is concerned that 60 per cent. of primary care trusts have not audited outcomes against over £4 billion of NHS expenditure; and calls on the Government to ensure that musculoskeletal services receive improved strategic direction.
Health services
John Austin
2009-12-03
Proposed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Robert Walter
2009-12-03
Seconded
North Dorset
Conservative
Paul Rowen
2009-12-03
Seconded
Rochdale
Liberal Democrat
Linda Riordan
2009-12-03
Seconded
Halifax
Labour
Richard Taylor
2009-12-03
Seconded
Wyre Forest
Independent
David Amess
2009-12-03
Seconded
Southend West
Conservative
Lynne Jones
2009-12-03
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2009-12-03
Signed
Islington North
Labour
David Taylor
2009-12-07
Withdrawn
North West Leicestershire
Labour
Gordon Prentice
2009-12-07
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2009-12-07
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2009-12-07
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2009-12-07
Signed
Hampstead and Highgate
Labour
Bob Laxton
2009-12-07
Signed
Derby North
Labour
Ann Cryer
2009-12-07
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Mark Durkan
2009-12-07
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Nigel Evans
2009-12-07
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Paul Holmes
2009-12-08
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Lindsay Hoyle
2009-12-08
Signed
Chorley
Labour
Andrew MacKinlay
2009-12-08
Signed
Thurrock
Labour
Alan Meale
2009-12-08
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Colin Breed
2009-12-08
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Annette Brooke
2009-12-08
Signed
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Colin Burgon
2009-12-08
Signed
Elmet
Labour
John Butterfill
2009-12-08
Signed
Bournemouth West
Conservative
Gregory Campbell
2009-12-08
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
Martin Caton
2009-12-08
Signed
Gower
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2009-12-08
Signed
Dagenham
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2009-12-08
Signed
Hendon
Labour
David Drew
2009-12-08
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Mike Gapes
2009-12-08
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Andrew George
2009-12-08
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Mike Hancock
2009-12-08
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Anne Begg
2009-12-08
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Keith Vaz
2009-12-08
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Ann Winterton
2009-12-08
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Nicholas Winterton
2009-12-08
Signed
Macclesfield
Conservative
David Anderson
2009-12-08
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
David Simpson
2009-12-09
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
William McCrea
2009-12-09
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
John McDonnell
2009-12-09
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Denis Murphy
2009-12-09
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Edward O'Hara
2009-12-09
Signed
Knowsley South
Labour
Ronnie Campbell
2009-12-09
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Janet Dean
2009-12-09
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2009-12-09
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Frank Dobson
2009-12-09
Signed
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2009-12-09
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Peter Bottomley
2009-12-09
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Phil Willis
2009-12-09
Signed
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Liberal Democrat
John Leech
2009-12-09
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Angus MacNeil
2009-12-09
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
Lindsay Roy
2009-12-09
Signed
Glenrothes
Labour
Bob Russell
2009-12-10
Signed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Clare Short
2009-12-10
Signed
Birmingham, Ladywood
Independent Labour
Eric Illsley
2009-12-10
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2009-12-10
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Rudi Vis
2009-12-10
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
John Hemming
2009-12-10
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Nick Harvey
2009-12-14
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Miller
2009-12-14
Signed
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Labour
Frank Cook
2009-12-14
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Graham Stringer
2009-12-14
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
Paul Truswell
2009-12-14
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Betty Williams
2009-12-14
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Stephen O'Brien
2009-12-15
Signed
Eddisbury
Conservative
Diane Abbott
2009-12-15
Signed
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Labour
Ian Stewart
2009-12-15
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Hugo Swire
2009-12-15
Signed
East Devon
Conservative
Lee Scott
2009-12-15
Signed
Ilford North
Conservative
Evan Harris
2009-12-16
Signed
Oxford West and Abingdon
Liberal Democrat
Simon Hughes
2009-12-16
Signed
North Southwark and Bermondsey
Liberal Democrat
Harry Cohen
2009-12-16
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Andrew Selous
2010-01-05
Signed
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2010-01-05
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Joan Humble
2010-01-05
Signed
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2010-01-05
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Peter Ainsworth
2010-01-05
Signed
East Surrey
Conservative
Ian Taylor
2010-01-05
Signed
Esher and Walton
Conservative
Matthew Taylor
2010-01-05
Signed
Truro and St Austell
Liberal Democrat
John Whittingdale
2010-01-05
Signed
Maldon and East Chelmsford
Conservative
Mike Wood
2010-01-05
Signed
Batley and Spen
Labour
Adam Holloway
2010-01-05
Signed
Gravesham
Conservative
Jim Dowd
2010-01-06
Signed
Lewisham West
Labour
Alan Simpson
2010-01-07
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Charles Hendry
2010-01-07
Signed
Wealden
Conservative
Michael Fabricant
2010-01-07
Signed
Lichfield
Conservative
David Jones
2010-01-07
Signed
Clwyd West
Conservative
Nick Palmer
2010-01-11
Signed
Broxtowe
Labour
Theresa May
2010-01-11
Signed
Maidenhead
Conservative
Tom Brake
2010-01-12
Signed
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
George Galloway
2010-01-12
Signed
Bethnal Green and Bow
Respect
Michael Penning
2010-01-13
Signed
Hemel Hempstead
Conservative
Adrian Sanders
2010-01-18
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Bill Etherington
2010-01-19
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Derek Twigg
2010-01-19
Signed
Halton
Labour
Mark Lancaster
2010-01-19
Signed
North East Milton Keynes
Conservative
Kim Howells
2010-01-20
Signed
Pontypridd
Labour
George Howarth
2010-01-25
Signed
Knowsley North and Sefton East
Labour
Laura Moffatt
2010-01-25
Signed
Crawley
Labour
David Mundell
2010-01-26
Signed
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Conservative
Eddie McGrady
2010-01-27
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Nick Ainger
2010-01-27
Signed
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Labour
Cheryl Gillan
2010-02-09
Signed
Chesham and Amersham
Conservative