40358
2009-10
766
Sports Clubs And Men's Health
Howard Stoate
2010-02-01
That this House welcomes the development of public health programmes that take advantage of sports stadiums' and sports clubs' position in communities to reach men with health information and services; notes the programmes run by NHS Oldham and the Tottenham Hotspur Foundation; further notes the research and co-ordination provided by the Men's Health Forum and the Federation of Stadium Communities; and calls on the Government to support the further development of such programmes by health providers and sports organisations.
Health education and preventive medicine
Sports
Howard Stoate
2010-02-01
Proposed
Dartford
Labour
Bob Spink
2010-02-01
Seconded
Castle Point
Independent
Mike Hancock
2010-02-02
Seconded
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Alan Meale
2010-02-02
Seconded
Mansfield
Labour
David Drew
2010-02-02
Seconded
Stroud
Labour
Lindsay Hoyle
2010-02-02
Seconded
Chorley
Labour
Ann Cryer
2010-02-02
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Andrew Dismore
2010-02-02
Signed
Hendon
Labour
Rudi Vis
2010-02-02
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Alan Simpson
2010-02-03
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2010-02-03
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
William McCrea
2010-02-03
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Ronnie Campbell
2010-02-03
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-02-03
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2010-02-03
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Paul Flynn
2010-02-03
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Jim Devine
2010-02-03
Signed
Livingston
Labour
Brian Jenkins
2010-02-04
Signed
Tamworth
Labour
Keith Vaz
2010-02-04
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Lynne Jones
2010-02-05
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2010-02-08
Signed
Luton North
Labour
John Hemming
2010-02-08
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Nigel Dodds
2010-02-09
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
David Simpson
2010-02-10
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Eric Illsley
2010-02-10
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Michael Clapham
2010-02-10
Signed
Barnsley West and Penistone
Labour
John Austin
2010-02-10
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Derek Wyatt
2010-02-10
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Labour
John Leech
2010-02-22
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Mark Williams
2010-02-22
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Janet Anderson
2010-02-23
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
Tom Brake
2010-02-23
Signed
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Love
2010-02-23
Signed
Edmonton
Labour
Humfrey Malins
2010-02-23
Signed
Woking
Conservative
Charles Kennedy
2010-02-23
Signed
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Liberal Democrat
Lembit
2010-02-24
Signed
Montgomeryshire
Liberal Democrat
Malcolm Bruce
2010-02-24
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Harry Cohen
2010-02-24
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
John Thurso
2010-02-24
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Liberal Democrat
Mark Todd
2010-02-24
Signed
South Derbyshire
Labour
Robert Walter
2010-02-25
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Roger Williams
2010-02-25
Signed
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Frank Dobson
2010-02-26
Signed
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
Nigel Evans
2010-02-26
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Gwyn Prosser
2010-03-01
Signed
Dover
Labour
David Clelland
2010-03-01
Signed
Tyne Bridge
Labour
Paul Truswell
2010-03-02
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
Paul Rowen
2010-03-02
Signed
Rochdale
Liberal Democrat
Dai Davies
2010-03-03
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
Ian Stewart
2010-03-03
Signed
Eccles
Labour
Jennifer Willott
2010-03-03
Signed
Cardiff Central
Liberal Democrat
Richard Caborn
2010-03-03
Signed
Sheffield Central
Labour
Angus MacNeil
2010-03-04
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
Desmond Turner
2010-03-08
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Dai Havard
2010-03-09
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Paul Keetch
2010-03-10
Signed
Hereford
Liberal Democrat
Bruce George
2010-03-10
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Mike Wood
2010-03-10
Signed
Batley and Spen
Labour
Richard Taylor
2010-03-16
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Julie Morgan
2010-03-17
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Lynne Featherstone
2010-03-17
Signed
Hornsey and Wood Green
Liberal Democrat
Sandra Osborne
2010-03-18
Signed
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Labour
John Robertson
2010-03-29
Signed
Glasgow North West
Labour
Sandra Gidley
2010-04-06
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Dan Rogerson
2010-04-06
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Ian Davidson
2010-04-07
Signed
Glasgow South West
Labour