40421
2009-10
821
National Offender Management Services
Neil Gerrard
2010-02-08
That this House believes that the record high prison population and reducing budgets have undermined the National Offender Management Service's objective of tackling re-offending; considers that this undermines the ability of the Probation Service to function effectively; and calls on the Government to create separate operational structures, with their own directorates, for both prisons and probation.
Prisons
Alternatives to prison
Neil Gerrard
2010-02-08
Proposed
Walthamstow
Labour
David Howarth
2010-02-08
Seconded
Cambridge
Liberal Democrat
Elfyn Llwyd
2010-02-08
Seconded
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
Plaid Cymru
John McDonnell
2010-02-08
Seconded
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Robert Marshall-Andrews
2010-02-08
Seconded
Medway
Labour
Colin Burgon
2010-02-08
Seconded
Elmet
Labour
Michael Clapham
2010-02-08
Signed
Barnsley West and Penistone
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2010-02-08
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Mark Durkan
2010-02-08
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Frank Cook
2010-02-08
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Chris McCafferty
2010-02-08
Signed
Calder Valley
Labour
Dai Havard
2010-02-08
Signed
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Gwyn Prosser
2010-02-08
Signed
Dover
Labour
Alan Meale
2010-02-09
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Stephen Williams
2010-02-09
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
Rudi Vis
2010-02-09
Signed
Finchley and Golders Green
Labour
Paul Truswell
2010-02-09
Signed
Pudsey
Labour
David Drew
2010-02-09
Signed
Stroud
Labour
Ann Cryer
2010-02-09
Signed
Keighley
Labour
Martin Caton
2010-02-09
Signed
Gower
Labour
Lynne Jones
2010-02-09
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2010-02-09
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Paul Holmes
2010-02-09
Signed
Chesterfield
Liberal Democrat
Adrian Sanders
2010-02-09
Signed
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Gordon Prentice
2010-02-09
Signed
Pendle
Labour
Eric Illsley
2010-02-10
Signed
Barnsley Central
Labour
Colin Breed
2010-02-10
Signed
South East Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Jeremy Corbyn
2010-02-10
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Janet Dean
2010-02-10
Signed
Burton
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-02-10
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
John Austin
2010-02-10
Signed
Erith and Thamesmead
Labour
Dai Davies
2010-02-10
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Independent
David Anderson
2010-02-22
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
John Leech
2010-02-22
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Pelling
2010-02-22
Signed
Croydon Central
Independent
Mark Williams
2010-02-22
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Desmond Turner
2010-02-22
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Labour
Mike Wood
2010-02-22
Signed
Batley and Spen
Labour
Nick Harvey
2010-02-22
Signed
North Devon
Liberal Democrat
Diane Abbott
2010-02-22
Signed
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Labour
Alan Simpson
2010-02-23
Signed
Nottingham South
Labour
Stephen Hepburn
2010-02-23
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Robert Key
2010-02-23
Signed
Salisbury
Conservative
Paul Flynn
2010-02-23
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Janet Anderson
2010-02-23
Signed
Rossendale and Darwen
Labour
Mark Hunter
2010-02-23
Signed
Cheadle
Liberal Democrat
Harry Cohen
2010-02-24
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Doug Naysmith
2010-02-25
Signed
Bristol North West
Labour
Jeremy Browne
2010-02-25
Signed
Taunton
Liberal Democrat
Roger Williams
2010-02-25
Signed
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Richard Taylor
2010-02-25
Signed
Wyre Forest
Independent
Hywel Francis
2010-02-25
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2010-02-25
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Clare Short
2010-03-01
Signed
Birmingham, Ladywood
Independent Labour
Jim Cunningham
2010-03-01
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2010-03-01
Signed
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Labour
Tim Farron
2010-03-02
Signed
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Liberal Democrat
Don Foster
2010-03-02
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Richard Caborn
2010-03-03
Signed
Sheffield Central
Labour
Bill Etherington
2010-03-03
Signed
Sunderland North
Labour
Julia Goldsworthy
2010-03-03
Signed
Falmouth and Camborne
Liberal Democrat
Jennifer Willott
2010-03-03
Signed
Cardiff Central
Liberal Democrat
Sandra Gidley
2010-03-05
Signed
Romsey
Liberal Democrat
Colin Challen
2010-03-08
Signed
Morley and Rothwell
Labour
John Grogan
2010-03-10
Signed
Selby
Labour
Martin Linton
2010-03-12
Signed
Battersea
Labour
Malcolm Moss
2010-03-12
Signed
North East Cambridgeshire
Conservative
Betty Williams
2010-03-15
Signed
Conwy
Labour
Julie Morgan
2010-03-17
Signed
Cardiff North
Labour
Richard Younger-Ross
2010-03-18
Signed
Teignbridge
Liberal Democrat
Marsha Singh
2010-03-22
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
Charlotte Atkins
2010-03-23
Signed
Staffordshire Moorlands
Labour
Linda Riordan
2010-03-23
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Tom Brake
2010-03-25
Signed
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Robert Walter
2010-03-29
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Patrick Hall
2010-03-30
Signed
Bedford
Labour
Paul Farrelly
2010-04-06
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Graham Stringer
2010-04-06
Signed
Manchester, Blackley
Labour
Martin Horwood
2010-04-07
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat