41015
2010-12
100
Fatalities In Afghanistan (No. 12)
Paul Flynn
2010-05-26
That this House salutes the bravery of the armed forces serving in Afghanistan and records with sorrow the deaths of Sergeant Stuart `Gus' Millar, The Black Watch, 3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland, aged 40 from Inverness, Private Kevin Elliott, The Black Watch, 3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland, aged 24 from Dundee, Lance Corporal Richard Brandon, Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, aged 24 from Kidderminster, Private Gavin Elliott, 2nd Battalion The Mercian Regiment, aged 19 from Woodsetts, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, Corporal John Harrison, The Parachute Regiment, Kingsman Jason Dunn-Bridgeman, 2nd Battalion The Duke of Lancaster's Regiment, aged 20 from Liverpool, Trooper Brett Hall, 2nd Royal Tank Regiment, aged 21 from Dartmouth, Acting Sergeant Stuart McGrath, 2nd Battalion The Rifles, aged 28 from Buckinghamshire, Acting Sergeant Michael Lockett MC from 2nd Battalion The Mercian Regiment, from Monifieth in Angus, Private James Prosser from 2nd Battalion The Royal Welsh, aged 21 from Cwmbran, Acting Corporal Marcin Wojtak from 34 Squadron RAF Regiment, aged 24 from Leicester, Guardsman Jamie Janes, 1st Battalion Grenadier Guards, aged 20 from Brighton, Lance Corporal James Hill, 1st Battalion Coldstream Guards, aged 23 from Redhill in Surrey, Corporal James Oakland, Royal Military Police, aged 26 from Manchester, Corporal Thomas `Tam' Mason, The Black Watch, 3rd Battalion The Royal Regiment of Scotland (3 SCOTS), aged 27 from Rosyth, and Staff Sergeant Olaf Sean George Schmid, Royal Logistic Corps, aged 30 from Truro.
Afghanistan
Military operations
Paul Flynn
2010-05-26
Proposed
Newport West
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2010-05-27
Seconded
Worthing West
Conservative
Jonathan Edwards
2010-05-27
Seconded
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
John Cryer
2010-06-02
Seconded
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Andrew Rosindell
2010-06-02
Seconded
Romford
Conservative
James Gray
2010-06-02
Seconded
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Andrew George
2010-06-02
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
John Leech
2010-06-02
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Katy Clark
2010-06-02
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Mike Hancock
2010-06-02
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2010-06-02
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Jeremy Corbyn
2010-06-02
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Alan Campbell
2010-06-02
Signed
Tynemouth
Labour
Simon Wright
2010-06-03
Signed
Norwich South
Liberal Democrat
Ian Mearns
2010-06-03
Signed
Gateshead
Labour
Robin Walker
2010-06-07
Signed
Worcester
Conservative
Grahame Morris
2010-06-07
Signed
Easington
Labour
Andrew Stephenson
2010-06-07
Signed
Pendle
Conservative
Mark Williams
2010-06-07
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Philip Davies
2010-06-07
Signed
Shipley
Conservative
Caroline Lucas
2010-06-07
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Green
Graham Jones
2010-06-07
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Jim Shannon
2010-06-08
Signed
Strangford
DUP
William McCrea
2010-06-08
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Heidi Alexander
2010-06-08
Signed
Lewisham East
Labour
Chris Evans
2010-06-08
Signed
Islwyn
Labour
Martin Caton
2010-06-09
Signed
Gower
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2010-06-09
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
John Hemming
2010-06-10
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Julie Hilling
2010-06-10
Signed
Bolton West
Labour
Mike Gapes
2010-06-10
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-06-14
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Eric Illsley
2010-06-17
Withdrawn
Barnsley Central
Labour
Albert Owen
2010-06-22
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2010-06-29
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
David Crausby
2010-06-29
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
John McDonnell
2010-06-30
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Robert Flello
2010-07-07
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Virendra Sharma
2010-07-08
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Linda Riordan
2010-07-27
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Rosie Cooper
2010-11-29
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour