41171
2010-12
248
Free School Meals Pilot Scheme
Roberta Blackman-Woods
2010-06-16
That this House urges the Government to reconsider its decision to cancel a planned extension to the universal free schools meals pilot scheme; totally deplores the fact that the extension of free school meals to more low income families due to start this September has been scrapped; and asks the Government to assist with the provision of more free school meals recognising the vital contribution they make in encouraging sound eating habits in early childhood, developing social skills, tackling childhood obesity, supporting local businesses through local procurement, creating jobs and helping to end child poverty.
Schools
Roberta Blackman-Woods
2010-06-16
Proposed
City of Durham
Labour
Helen Goodman
2010-06-16
Seconded
Bishop Auckland
Labour
Julie Elliott
2010-06-16
Seconded
Sunderland Central
Labour
Lilian Greenwood
2010-06-16
Seconded
Nottingham South
Labour
Nia Griffith
2010-06-16
Seconded
Llanelli
Labour
Fiona Mactaggart
2010-06-16
Seconded
Slough
Labour
Alison Seabeck
2010-06-16
Signed
Plymouth, Moor View
Labour
Eric Illsley
2010-06-17
Withdrawn
Barnsley Central
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-06-17
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Jonathan Edwards
2010-06-17
Signed
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Stephen Williams
2010-06-17
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Gwynne
2010-06-17
Signed
Denton and Reddish
Labour
Sharon Hodgson
2010-06-17
Signed
Washington and Sunderland West
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2010-06-17
Signed
Hampstead and Kilburn
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2010-06-17
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Rachel Reeves
2010-06-21
Signed
Leeds West
Labour
Ian Mearns
2010-06-21
Signed
Gateshead
Labour
Michael Dugher
2010-06-21
Signed
Barnsley East
Labour
Chuka Umunna
2010-06-21
Signed
Streatham
Labour
Emma Reynolds
2010-06-21
Signed
Wolverhampton North East
Labour
Tom Blenkinsop
2010-06-21
Signed
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Labour
Pat Glass
2010-06-21
Signed
North West Durham
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2010-06-21
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Mark Durkan
2010-06-21
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Hywel Francis
2010-06-21
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Tom Watson
2010-06-21
Signed
West Bromwich East
Labour
Kevin Barron
2010-06-21
Signed
Rother Valley
Labour
Angela Smith
2010-06-22
Signed
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Labour
Grahame Morris
2010-06-22
Signed
Easington
Labour
Catherine McKinnell
2010-06-22
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
Ian Lavery
2010-06-22
Signed
Wansbeck
Labour
Simon Danczuk
2010-06-22
Signed
Rochdale
Labour
Graham Jones
2010-06-22
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Nick Smith
2010-06-22
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Keith Vaz
2010-06-22
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Stephen Timms
2010-06-22
Signed
East Ham
Labour
Mike Gapes
2010-06-22
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
John Cryer
2010-06-22
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Mark Lazarowicz
2010-06-22
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Labour
Margaret Ritchie
2010-06-22
Signed
South Down
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Kerry McCarthy
2010-06-23
Signed
Bristol East
Labour
Diana Johnson
2010-06-23
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Yasmin Qureshi
2010-06-23
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Valerie Vaz
2010-06-23
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2010-06-23
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Angela Eagle
2010-06-23
Signed
Wallasey
Labour
David Anderson
2010-06-23
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2010-06-23
Signed
Luton North
Labour
William McCrea
2010-06-23
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Caroline Lucas
2010-06-24
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Green
Chris Williamson
2010-06-24
Signed
Derby North
Labour
Kate Green
2010-06-24
Signed
Stretford and Urmston
Labour
Chi Onwurah
2010-06-24
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Labour
Phil Wilson
2010-06-28
Signed
Sedgefield
Labour
Alasdair McDonnell
2010-06-29
Signed
Belfast South
Social Democratic and Labour Party
John McDonnell
2010-06-29
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Michael Meacher
2010-06-29
Signed
Oldham West and Royton
Labour
Russell Brown
2010-06-29
Signed
Dumfries and Galloway
Labour
Clive Betts
2010-06-29
Signed
Sheffield South East
Labour
Luciana Berger
2010-06-29
Signed
Liverpool, Wavertree
Labour
Yvonne Fovargue
2010-06-29
Signed
Makerfield
Labour
Frank Doran
2010-06-30
Signed
Aberdeen North
Labour
Owen Smith
2010-07-01
Signed
Pontypridd
Labour
Paul Blomfield
2010-07-01
Signed
Sheffield Central
Labour
Marsha Singh
2010-07-05
Signed
Bradford West
Labour
David Heyes
2010-07-05
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Paul Murphy
2010-07-05
Signed
Torfaen
Labour
Chris Evans
2010-07-05
Signed
Islwyn
Labour
Jon Cruddas
2010-07-07
Signed
Dagenham and Rainham
Labour
Mike Wood
2010-07-07
Signed
Batley and Spen
Labour
Robert Flello
2010-07-07
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Virendra Sharma
2010-07-08
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Lady Hermon
2010-07-12
Signed
North Down
Independent
Toby Perkins
2010-07-12
Signed
Chesterfield
Labour
Joan Walley
2010-07-12
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Richard Burden
2010-07-12
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Bill Esterson
2010-07-20
Signed
Sefton Central
Labour
Linda Riordan
2010-07-27
Signed
Halifax
Labour
John Robertson
2010-09-06
Signed
Glasgow North West
Labour
George Howarth
2010-09-06
Signed
Knowsley
Labour
Stephen Twigg
2010-09-07
Signed
Liverpool, West Derby
Labour
Andrew Miller
2010-10-18
Signed
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Labour