41472
2010-12
519
Celt Experience Brewery Of Caerphilly
Wayne David
2010-07-15
That this House recognises the contribution of British micro-breweries to the British brewing industry;congratulates the Celt Experience Brewery of Caerphilly, South Wales, on having its Summer Ale selected to accompany the main course at the All Party Parliamentary Group BeerGroup AwardsDinner 2010; further recognises that the ale is a truly superior brew with its light, summery, juicy, tangy, Frank Cooper's Oxfordmarmalade flavours; believes that its slightly sour nuances are a great match with garlic, apple and mash; and expresses the hope that this micro-brewery in the heart of South Wales will go from strength to strength and be a pioneer for similar breweries in other parts of the country.
Service industries
Wayne David
2010-07-15
Proposed
Caerphilly
Labour
Jessica Morden
2010-07-15
Seconded
Newport East
Labour
Alun Michael
2010-07-15
Seconded
Cardiff South and Penarth
Labour
Peter Hain
2010-07-15
Seconded
Neath
Labour
Dave Watts
2010-07-15
Seconded
St Helens North
Labour
Elfyn Llwyd
2010-07-15
Seconded
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Plaid Cymru
Robert Flello
2010-07-15
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Catherine McKinnell
2010-07-15
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
Chuka Umunna
2010-07-15
Signed
Streatham
Labour
Gordon Banks
2010-07-15
Signed
Ochil and South Perthshire
Labour
Keith Vaz
2010-07-15
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Paul Flynn
2010-07-15
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Chris Bryant
2010-07-15
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
George Mudie
2010-07-15
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
Stephen McCabe
2010-07-15
Signed
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Labour
Christopher Leslie
2010-07-15
Signed
Nottingham East
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2010-07-15
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Labour
Michael Connarty
2010-07-15
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2010-07-19
Signed
Luton North
Labour
John McDonnell
2010-07-19
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Stephen Williams
2010-07-19
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
Alan Meale
2010-07-20
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Jonathan Edwards
2010-07-20
Signed
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Hywel Francis
2010-07-20
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-07-20
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Martin Caton
2010-07-20
Signed
Gower
Labour
Albert Owen
2010-07-21
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Ian Davidson
2010-07-21
Signed
Glasgow South West
Labour
Virendra Sharma
2010-07-26
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Eric Illsley
2010-07-27
Withdrawn
Barnsley Central
Labour