40980
2010-12
66
Animal Testing And Household Cleaning Products
Bob Russell
2010-05-25
That this House supports the campaign of the British Union for the Abolition of Vivisection to end the suffering of animals used in tests for household cleaning products and their ingredients; and urges the House of Commons Commission to demonstrate support for this initiative by ensuring that cleaning products used throughout the parliamentary estate have been certified as not tested on animals.
Animal experiments
Bob Russell
2010-05-25
Proposed
Colchester
Liberal Democrat
Andrew George
2010-05-25
Seconded
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Peter Bottomley
2010-05-26
Seconded
Worthing West
Conservative
Adrian Sanders
2010-05-26
Seconded
Torbay
Liberal Democrat
Mike Hancock
2010-05-26
Seconded
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
Jonathan Edwards
2010-05-26
Seconded
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Andrew Rosindell
2010-06-02
Signed
Romford
Conservative
David Heyes
2010-06-02
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Roger Godsiff
2010-06-02
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
Lorely Burt
2010-06-02
Signed
Solihull
Liberal Democrat
John Leech
2010-06-02
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Gordon Birtwistle
2010-06-02
Signed
Burnley
Liberal Democrat
Caroline Lucas
2010-06-07
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Green
Paul Flynn
2010-06-07
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Mark Williams
2010-06-07
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Dan Rogerson
2010-06-08
Signed
North Cornwall
Liberal Democrat
Heidi Alexander
2010-06-08
Signed
Lewisham East
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2010-06-09
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
John Hemming
2010-06-10
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Jim Dowd
2010-06-22
Signed
Lewisham West and Penge
Labour
Cathy Jamieson
2010-06-28
Signed
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2010-06-28
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Chris Williamson
2010-06-28
Signed
Derby North
Labour
David Crausby
2010-06-29
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Frank Field
2010-06-29
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
John McDonnell
2010-06-30
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Sandra Osborne
2010-06-30
Signed
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Labour
Lady Hermon
2010-07-12
Signed
North Down
Independent
Tony Lloyd
2010-07-19
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Anne Begg
2010-07-19
Signed
Aberdeen South
Labour
Jonathan Evans
2010-07-27
Signed
Cardiff North
Conservative
Geoffrey Robinson
2010-09-06
Signed
Coventry North West
Labour
Tom Harris
2010-09-06
Signed
Glasgow South
Labour
Diane Abbott
2010-09-06
Signed
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Labour
Tim Farron
2010-09-06
Signed
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Liberal Democrat
Kerry McCarthy
2010-09-06
Signed
Bristol East
Labour
Emily Thornberry
2010-09-06
Signed
Islington South and Finsbury
Labour
Eilidh Whiteford
2010-09-06
Signed
Banff and Buchan
Scottish National Party
Owen Smith
2010-09-06
Signed
Pontypridd
Labour
Mike Weatherley
2010-09-06
Signed
Hove
Conservative
Ian Mearns
2010-09-06
Signed
Gateshead
Labour
George Howarth
2010-10-11
Signed
Knowsley
Labour
Andrew Love
2010-10-11
Signed
Edmonton
Labour
Stephen Williams
2010-10-11
Signed
Bristol West
Liberal Democrat
Sheila Gilmore
2010-10-11
Signed
Edinburgh East
Labour
Simon Wright
2010-10-11
Signed
Norwich South
Liberal Democrat
Greg Knight
2010-10-14
Signed
East Yorkshire
Conservative
Annette Brooke
2010-10-21
Signed
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Liberal Democrat
Roger Williams
2010-10-21
Signed
Brecon and Radnorshire
Liberal Democrat
Mark Lazarowicz
2010-10-25
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Labour
Graham Stringer
2010-10-25
Signed
Blackley and Broughton
Labour
Penny Mordaunt
2010-10-25
Signed
Portsmouth North
Conservative
Stephen Hepburn
2010-10-27
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Jack Lopresti
2010-10-27
Signed
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Conservative
Tessa Munt
2010-10-27
Signed
Wells
Liberal Democrat
Angus Robertson
2010-10-28
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2010-10-28
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Clive Betts
2010-10-28
Signed
Sheffield South East
Labour
Paul Blomfield
2010-10-28
Signed
Sheffield Central
Labour
Joan Walley
2010-11-01
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Mike Wood
2010-11-01
Signed
Batley and Spen
Labour
Stephen Gilbert
2010-11-01
Signed
St Austell and Newquay
Liberal Democrat
Lindsay Roy
2010-11-02
Signed
Glenrothes
Labour
Charles Kennedy
2010-11-03
Signed
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Liberal Democrat
Katy Clark
2010-11-08
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Zac Goldsmith
2010-11-08
Signed
Richmond Park
Conservative
Nick Smith
2010-11-09
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Malcolm Bruce
2010-11-15
Signed
Gordon
Liberal Democrat
Naomi Long
2010-11-17
Signed
Belfast East
Alliance
James Gray
2010-11-17
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Hazel Blears
2010-11-17
Signed
Salford and Eccles
Labour
Michael Crockart
2010-11-17
Signed
Edinburgh West
Liberal Democrat
Austin Mitchell
2010-11-18
Signed
Great Grimsby
Labour
Gordon Henderson
2010-11-18
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Conservative
Robin Walker
2010-11-18
Signed
Worcester
Conservative
Peter Aldous
2010-11-19
Signed
Waveney
Conservative
Richard Burden
2010-11-23
Signed
Birmingham, Northfield
Labour
Graham Allen
2010-11-23
Signed
Nottingham North
Labour
Yasmin Qureshi
2010-11-23
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Pamela Nash
2010-11-24
Signed
Airdrie and Shotts
Labour
Alex Cunningham
2010-11-24
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Julie Elliott
2010-11-24
Signed
Sunderland Central
Labour
Rosie Cooper
2010-11-29
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Kate Green
2010-12-02
Signed
Stretford and Urmston
Labour
John Whittingdale
2010-12-03
Signed
Maldon
Conservative
Dave Watts
2010-12-07
Signed
St Helens North
Labour
Ian Murray
2010-12-09
Signed
Edinburgh South
Labour
Roberta Blackman-Woods
2010-12-20
Signed
City of Durham
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2011-01-11
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Menzies Campbell
2011-01-19
Signed
North East Fife
Liberal Democrat
Jon Cruddas
2011-01-19
Signed
Dagenham and Rainham
Labour
Stephen Lloyd
2011-01-19
Signed
Eastbourne
Liberal Democrat
Gerald Kaufman
2011-01-20
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Fabian Hamilton
2011-01-21
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Simon Kirby
2011-01-25
Signed
Brighton, Kemptown
Conservative
Joan Ruddock
2011-01-26
Signed
Lewisham, Deptford
Labour
Mike Gapes
2011-01-26
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Bill Esterson
2011-01-26
Signed
Sefton Central
Labour
Don Foster
2011-01-31
Signed
Bath
Liberal Democrat
Grahame Morris
2011-01-31
Signed
Easington
Labour
George Mudie
2011-02-01
Signed
Leeds East
Labour
David Simpson
2011-02-02
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Julian Huppert
2011-02-11
Signed
Cambridge
Liberal Democrat
Elfyn Llwyd
2011-02-14
Signed
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Plaid Cymru
Kevin Barron
2011-02-16
Signed
Rother Valley
Labour
Fiona Bruce
2011-02-28
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Stella Creasy
2011-03-04
Signed
Walthamstow
Labour
Jennifer Willott
2011-03-07
Signed
Cardiff Central
Liberal Democrat
Chris White
2011-03-10
Signed
Warwick and Leamington
Conservative
Oliver Heald
2011-03-14
Signed
North East Hertfordshire
Conservative
Simon Danczuk
2011-03-14
Signed
Rochdale
Labour
Paul Farrelly
2011-03-28
Signed
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Labour
Mary Glindon
2011-04-04
Signed
North Tyneside
Labour
John Pugh
2011-04-26
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Ian Swales
2011-04-26
Signed
Redcar
Liberal Democrat
Martin Horwood
2011-04-28
Signed
Cheltenham
Liberal Democrat
Si
2011-05-03
Signed
Swansea East
Labour
Emma Reynolds
2011-05-04
Signed
Wolverhampton North East
Labour
Alan Keen
2011-05-05
Signed
Feltham and Heston
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2011-05-10
Signed
Hampstead and Kilburn
Labour
Pete Wishart
2011-05-16
Signed
Perth and North Perthshire
Scottish National Party
Alan Reid
2011-06-07
Signed
Argyll and Bute
Liberal Democrat
Mark Durkan
2011-06-07
Signed
Foyle
Social Democratic and Labour Party
John Cryer
2011-06-09
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Richard Bacon
2011-06-09
Signed
South Norfolk
Conservative
Margaret Hodge
2011-06-15
Signed
Barking
Labour
Greg Mulholland
2011-06-23
Signed
Leeds North West
Liberal Democrat
Hugh Bayley
2011-06-29
Signed
York Central
Labour
Tom Clarke
2011-07-14
Signed
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Labour
Martin Caton
2011-07-19
Signed
Gower
Labour
David Amess
2011-08-11
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Jenny Chapman
2011-08-11
Signed
Darlington
Labour
Jimmy Hood
2011-09-05
Signed
Lanark and Hamilton East
Labour
Mark Tami
2011-10-24
Signed
Alyn and Deeside
Labour
Anas Sarwar
2011-10-27
Signed
Glasgow Central
Labour
Alan Meale
2011-10-31
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Frank Dobson
2011-11-02
Signed
Holborn and St Pancras
Labour
David Wright
2011-11-03
Signed
Telford
Labour
Tony Cunningham
2011-11-08
Signed
Workington
Labour
Barry Sheerman
2011-11-21
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour
Tom Brake
2012-02-21
Signed
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
Kate Hoey
2012-04-30
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour