41026
2010-12
79
Legislation For Fixed-Term Parliaments
Christopher Chope
2010-05-26
That this House calls on the Government to ensure that any Bill to establish a fixed-term Parliament and to change arrangements for Dissolution is published first in draft and then subjected to pre-legislative scrutiny.
Parliament
Christopher Chope
2010-05-26
Proposed
Christchurch
Conservative
Richard Shepherd
2010-05-26
Seconded
Aldridge-Brownhills
Conservative
Angela Eagle
2010-05-26
Seconded
Wallasey
Labour
Peter Bone
2010-05-26
Seconded
Wellingborough
Conservative
Ian Liddell-Grainger
2010-05-26
Seconded
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Conservative
David Tredinnick
2010-05-26
Seconded
Bosworth
Conservative
Graham Stringer
2010-05-26
Signed
Blackley and Broughton
Labour
Clive Betts
2010-05-26
Signed
Sheffield South East
Labour
Gerry Sutcliffe
2010-05-26
Signed
Bradford South
Labour
Derek Twigg
2010-05-26
Signed
Halton
Labour
Katy Clark
2010-05-26
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Rosie Cooper
2010-05-26
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Diana Johnson
2010-05-26
Signed
Kingston upon Hull North
Labour
Kerry McCarthy
2010-05-26
Signed
Bristol East
Labour
Jessica Morden
2010-05-26
Signed
Newport East
Labour
Nick Smith
2010-05-26
Signed
Blaenau Gwent
Labour
Luciana Berger
2010-05-26
Signed
Liverpool, Wavertree
Labour
Bridget Phillipson
2010-05-26
Signed
Houghton and Sunderland South
Labour
Emma Reynolds
2010-05-26
Signed
Wolverhampton North East
Labour
Thomas Docherty
2010-05-26
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Labour
Catherine McKinnell
2010-05-26
Signed
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Labour
Bill Esterson
2010-05-26
Signed
Sefton Central
Labour
David Hamilton
2010-05-26
Signed
Midlothian
Labour
Stephen Pound
2010-05-26
Signed
Ealing North
Labour
Jim Sheridan
2010-05-26
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Labour
Dennis Skinner
2010-05-26
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
Kevan Jones
2010-05-26
Signed
North Durham
Labour
Tony Lloyd
2010-05-26
Signed
Manchester Central
Labour
Ian Lucas
2010-05-26
Signed
Wrexham
Labour
Denis MacShane
2010-05-26
Signed
Rotherham
Labour
Sandra Osborne
2010-05-26
Signed
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Labour
Chris Bryant
2010-05-26
Signed
Rhondda
Labour
Vernon Coaker
2010-05-26
Signed
Gedling
Labour
Michael Connarty
2010-05-26
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Labour
John Cryer
2010-05-26
Signed
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Jim Cunningham
2010-05-26
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Maria Eagle
2010-05-26
Signed
Garston and Halewood
Labour
Jon Trickett
2010-05-27
Withdrawn
Hemsworth
Labour
Ian Mearns
2010-05-27
Signed
Gateshead
Labour
Kelvin Hopkins
2010-05-27
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Alison McGovern
2010-05-27
Signed
Wirral South
Labour
Valerie Vaz
2010-05-27
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Louise Ellman
2010-05-27
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour
Kevin Brennan
2010-05-27
Signed
Cardiff West
Labour
Ian Davidson
2010-05-27
Signed
Glasgow South West
Labour
Nick Raynsford
2010-05-27
Signed
Greenwich and Woolwich
Labour
Fiona Mactaggart
2010-05-27
Signed
Slough
Labour
Ann McKechin
2010-05-27
Signed
Glasgow North
Labour
Angus Robertson
2010-06-02
Signed
Moray
Scottish National Party
David Heyes
2010-06-02
Signed
Ashton-under-Lyne
Labour
Glenda Jackson
2010-06-02
Signed
Hampstead and Kilburn
Labour
Gordon Marsden
2010-06-02
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Alan Campbell
2010-06-02
Signed
Tynemouth
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2010-06-02
Signed
Islington North
Labour
James Gray
2010-06-02
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Andrew Gwynne
2010-06-02
Signed
Denton and Reddish
Labour
Stewart Hosie
2010-06-02
Signed
Dundee East
Scottish National Party
Virendra Sharma
2010-06-02
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Eilidh Whiteford
2010-06-02
Signed
Banff and Buchan
Scottish National Party
Sharon Hodgson
2010-06-03
Signed
Washington and Sunderland West
Labour
Paul Flynn
2010-06-07
Signed
Newport West
Labour
David Anderson
2010-06-07
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
Philip Davies
2010-06-07
Signed
Shipley
Conservative
Anne Main
2010-06-08
Signed
St Albans
Conservative
Martin Caton
2010-06-09
Signed
Gower
Labour
Nigel Dodds
2010-06-09
Signed
Belfast North
DUP
Andrew Love
2010-06-10
Signed
Edmonton
Labour
Mike Gapes
2010-06-10
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Tom Watson
2010-06-10
Signed
West Bromwich East
Labour
Julie Hilling
2010-06-10
Signed
Bolton West
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-06-14
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Lindsay Roy
2010-06-14
Signed
Glenrothes
Labour
Eric Illsley
2010-06-17
Withdrawn
Barnsley Central
Labour
Albert Owen
2010-06-22
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
John McDonnell
2010-06-30
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Linda Riordan
2010-07-27
Signed
Halifax
Labour