41013
2010-12
98
Fatalities In Afghanistan (No. 10)
Paul Flynn
2010-05-26
That this House salutes the bravery of the armed forces serving in Afghanistan and records with sorrow the deaths of Lance Corporal David Dennis, The Light Dragoons, aged 29 from Llanelli, Wales, Private Robert Laws, 2nd Battalion the Mercian Regiment, aged 18 from Bromsgrove in Worcestershire, Lance Corporal Dane Elson, 1st Battalion Welsh Guards, aged 22 from Bridgend, Captain Ben Babington-Browne, 22 Engineer Regiment, Royal Engineers, aged 27 from Maidstone, Trooper Christopher Whiteside, The Light Dragoons, aged 20 from Blackpool, Rifleman Daniel Hume, 4th Battalion The Rifles, Private John Brackpool, 1st Battalion Welsh Guards, aged 27 from Crawley, West Sussex, Corporal Lee Scott, 2nd Royal Tank Regiment, aged 26 from Kings Lynn, Corporal Jonathan Horne, 2nd Battalion The Rifles, aged 28 from Walsall, Rifleman William Aldridge, 2nd Battalion The Rifles, aged 18 from Bromyard in Herefordshire, Rifleman James Backhouse, 2nd Battalion The Rifles, aged 18 from Castleford, Yorkshire, Rifleman Joe Murphy, 2nd Battalion The Rifles, aged 18 from Castle Bromwich, Birmingham, Rifleman Daniel Simpson, 2nd Battalion The Rifles, aged 20 from Croydon, Rifleman Aminiasi Toge, 2nd Battalion The Rifles, aged 26, from Suva, Fiji, Corporal Joseph Etchells, 2nd Battalion, The Royal Regiment of Fusiliers, aged 22 from Mossley, Captain Daniel Shepherd, 11 Explosive Ordnance Disposal Regiment, The Royal Logistic Corps, aged 28 from Lincoln, Guardsman Christopher King, 1st Battalion Coldstream Guards, aged 20 from Birkenhead, near Liverpool and Bombardier Craig Hopson, 40th Regiment Royal Artillery (The Lowland Gunners), aged 24 from Castleford.
Afghanistan
Military operations
Paul Flynn
2010-05-26
Proposed
Newport West
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2010-05-27
Seconded
Worthing West
Conservative
Jonathan Edwards
2010-05-27
Seconded
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
John Cryer
2010-06-02
Seconded
Leyton and Wanstead
Labour
Andrew Rosindell
2010-06-02
Seconded
Romford
Conservative
James Gray
2010-06-02
Seconded
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Mike Hancock
2010-06-02
Signed
Portsmouth South
Liberal Democrat
John Leech
2010-06-02
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Liberal Democrat
Katy Clark
2010-06-02
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Labour
Andrew George
2010-06-02
Signed
St Ives
Liberal Democrat
Jeffrey M Donaldson
2010-06-02
Signed
Lagan Valley
DUP
Jeremy Corbyn
2010-06-02
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Alan Campbell
2010-06-02
Signed
Tynemouth
Labour
Jo Swinson
2010-06-03
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Liberal Democrat
Simon Wright
2010-06-03
Signed
Norwich South
Liberal Democrat
Ian Mearns
2010-06-03
Signed
Gateshead
Labour
Grahame Morris
2010-06-07
Signed
Easington
Labour
Robin Walker
2010-06-07
Signed
Worcester
Conservative
Andrew Stephenson
2010-06-07
Signed
Pendle
Conservative
Mark Williams
2010-06-07
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Philip Davies
2010-06-07
Signed
Shipley
Conservative
Caroline Lucas
2010-06-07
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Green
Graham Jones
2010-06-07
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Jim Shannon
2010-06-08
Signed
Strangford
DUP
William McCrea
2010-06-08
Signed
South Antrim
DUP
Heidi Alexander
2010-06-08
Signed
Lewisham East
Labour
Chris Evans
2010-06-08
Signed
Islwyn
Labour
Martin Caton
2010-06-09
Signed
Gower
Labour
John Hemming
2010-06-10
Signed
Birmingham, Yardley
Liberal Democrat
Julie Hilling
2010-06-10
Signed
Bolton West
Labour
Mike Gapes
2010-06-10
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Jim Dobbin
2010-06-14
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Eric Illsley
2010-06-17
Withdrawn
Barnsley Central
Labour
Albert Owen
2010-06-22
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Gregory Campbell
2010-06-29
Signed
East Londonderry
DUP
David Crausby
2010-06-29
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
John McDonnell
2010-06-30
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Robert Flello
2010-07-07
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Virendra Sharma
2010-07-08
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
Linda Riordan
2010-07-27
Signed
Halifax
Labour