47884
2015-16
107
Support For Community Public Houses
Bob Blackman
2015-06-10
That this House recognises and values the social and economic contribution of British beer and community pubs, which support almost 900,000 jobs and contribute £22 billion to UK GDP; believes that well-run pubs are an important community meeting place and the best place to enjoy alcohol responsibly; notes that more than 1,100 candidates supported the Campaign for Real Ale's beer and pub pledges ahead of the 2015 General Election, committing to support well-run community pubs, promote Britain's breweries and represent pub-goers and beer drinkers; welcomes this genuine cross-party consensus on the need to protect community pubs and breweries; and therefore encourages the Government to implement a package of measures to support community pubs and real ale.
Leisure
Service industries
Small businesses
Bob Blackman
2015-06-10
Proposed
Harrow East
Conservative
Grahame Morris
2015-06-10
Seconded
Easington
Labour
Michael Weir
2015-06-10
Seconded
Angus
Scottish National Party
Peter Bottomley
2015-06-10
Seconded
Worthing West
Conservative
Drew Hendry
2015-06-11
Seconded
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish National Party
Jim Shannon
2015-06-11
Seconded
Strangford
DUP
Chris Stephens
2015-06-11
Signed
Glasgow South West
Scottish National Party
Kelvin Hopkins
2015-06-11
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Martyn Day
2015-06-11
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Scottish National Party
Nigel Evans
2015-06-11
Signed
Ribble Valley
Conservative
Caroline Lucas
2015-06-11
Signed
Brighton, Pavilion
Green
Alan Meale
2015-06-15
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
John McNally
2015-06-15
Signed
Falkirk
Scottish National Party
Jim Cunningham
2015-06-15
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Roger Mullin
2015-06-15
Signed
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Scottish National Party
Liz McInnes
2015-06-15
Signed
Heywood and Middleton
Labour
Virendra Sharma
2015-06-15
Signed
Ealing, Southall
Labour
David Anderson
2015-06-16
Signed
Blaydon
Labour
John McDonnell
2015-06-16
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Jeremy Corbyn
2015-06-16
Signed
Islington North
Labour
Ruth Smeeth
2015-06-16
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent North
Labour
Corri Wilson
2015-06-16
Signed
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Scottish National Party
Robert Flello
2015-06-16
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent South
Labour
Liz Saville Roberts
2015-06-16
Signed
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Plaid Cymru
Rachael Maskell
2015-06-16
Signed
York Central
Labour/Co-operative
Danny Kinahan
2015-06-17
Signed
South Antrim
UUP
Byron Davies
2015-06-17
Signed
Gower
Conservative
Keith Vaz
2015-06-17
Signed
Leicester East
Labour
Mark Williams
2015-06-18
Signed
Ceredigion
Liberal Democrat
Mary Glindon
2015-06-18
Signed
North Tyneside
Labour
Stuart McDonald
2015-06-18
Signed
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Scottish National Party
Gordon Marsden
2015-06-22
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Ian Blackford
2015-06-22
Signed
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Scottish National Party
Roger Godsiff
2015-06-24
Signed
Birmingham, Hall Green
Labour
Yasmin Qureshi
2015-07-02
Signed
Bolton South East
Labour
Jeff Smith
2015-07-06
Signed
Manchester, Withington
Labour
Simon Hoare
2015-07-06
Signed
North Dorset
Conservative
Alan Brown
2015-07-06
Signed
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Scottish National Party
Stuart Donaldson
2015-07-06
Signed
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Scottish National Party
Chris Law
2015-07-06
Signed
Dundee West
Scottish National Party
Stewart McDonald
2015-07-06
Signed
Glasgow South
Scottish National Party
Jo Stevens
2015-07-06
Signed
Cardiff Central
Labour
Daniel Zeichner
2015-07-06
Signed
Cambridge
Labour
Tommy Sheppard
2015-07-06
Signed
Edinburgh East
Scottish National Party
Steven Paterson
2015-07-06
Signed
Stirling
Scottish National Party
Owen Thompson
2015-07-06
Signed
Midlothian
Scottish National Party
Douglas Chapman
2015-07-06
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Scottish National Party
Phil Boswell
2015-07-06
Signed
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Scottish National Party
Natalie McGarry
2015-07-06
Signed
Glasgow East
Scottish National Party
Jim Fitzpatrick
2015-07-09
Signed
Poplar and Limehouse
Labour
Zac Goldsmith
2015-07-16
Signed
Richmond Park
Conservative
David Crausby
2015-07-21
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour
Alison Thewliss
2015-09-15
Signed
Glasgow Central
Scottish National Party
Gavin Newlands
2015-09-16
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Scottish National Party
Dennis Skinner
2015-09-16
Signed
Bolsover
Labour
George Howarth
2015-09-16
Signed
Knowsley
Labour
Nick Thomas-Symonds
2015-09-16
Signed
Torfaen
Labour
Rupa Huq
2015-09-16
Signed
Ealing Central and Acton
Labour
Gerald Kaufman
2015-09-16
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Kate Hollern
2015-09-16
Signed
Blackburn
Labour
Bill Esterson
2015-09-16
Signed
Sefton Central
Labour
Neil Coyle
2015-09-16
Signed
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Labour
Jim Dowd
2015-09-16
Signed
Lewisham West and Penge
Labour
Nigel Adams
2015-09-16
Signed
Selby and Ainsty
Conservative
Clive Betts
2015-09-17
Signed
Sheffield South East
Labour
Carol Monaghan
2015-09-17
Signed
Glasgow North West
Scottish National Party
Colleen Fletcher
2015-09-17
Signed
Coventry North East
Labour
Jonathan Edwards
2015-09-17
Signed
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Sue Hayman
2015-09-17
Signed
Workington
Labour
Laurence Robertson
2015-09-17
Signed
Tewkesbury
Conservative
Calum Kerr
2015-09-17
Signed
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Scottish National Party
Stephen Gethins
2015-09-17
Signed
North East Fife
Scottish National Party
Kevin Barron
2015-10-12
Signed
Rother Valley
Labour
Michael Meacher
2015-10-12
Signed
Oldham West and Royton
Labour
Tom Brake
2015-10-12
Signed
Carshalton and Wallington
Liberal Democrat
John Mann
2015-10-12
Signed
Bassetlaw
Labour
Adrian Bailey
2015-10-12
Signed
West Bromwich West
Labour
James Gray
2015-10-12
Signed
North Wiltshire
Conservative
Thangam Debbonaire
2015-10-12
Signed
Bristol West
Labour
Sammy Wilson
2015-10-12
Signed
East Antrim
DUP
Marie Rimmer
2015-10-12
Signed
St Helens South and Whiston
Labour
Chris Matheson
2015-10-12
Signed
City of Chester
Labour
Cat Smith
2015-10-12
Signed
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Labour
Rosie Cooper
2015-10-12
Signed
West Lancashire
Labour
Julie Cooper
2015-10-12
Signed
Burnley
Labour
Chris Evans
2015-10-12
Signed
Islwyn
Labour
Gary Streeter
2015-10-12
Signed
South West Devon
Conservative
Ronnie Campbell
2015-10-12
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Valerie Vaz
2015-10-12
Signed
Walsall South
Labour
Harry Harpham
2015-10-12
Signed
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Labour
Alex Cunningham
2015-10-12
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Pete Wishart
2015-10-12
Signed
Perth and North Perthshire
Scottish National Party
Helen Goodman
2015-10-12
Signed
Bishop Auckland
Labour
Graham Stringer
2015-10-12
Signed
Blackley and Broughton
Labour
Andrew Bridgen
2015-10-12
Signed
North West Leicestershire
Conservative
Neil Carmichael
2015-10-12
Signed
Stroud
Conservative
Stephen Hepburn
2015-10-12
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
Henry Bellingham
2015-10-12
Signed
North West Norfolk
Conservative
Jenny Chapman
2015-10-12
Signed
Darlington
Labour
Fabian Hamilton
2015-10-12
Signed
Leeds North East
Labour
Mark Tami
2015-10-12
Signed
Alyn and Deeside
Labour
Tania Mathias
2015-10-13
Signed
Twickenham
Conservative
Jeremy Lefroy
2015-10-13
Signed
Stafford
Conservative
Kate Hoey
2015-10-13
Signed
Vauxhall
Labour
Chris Philp
2015-10-14
Signed
Croydon South
Conservative
Geraint Davies
2015-10-14
Signed
Swansea West
Labour
Emma Lewell-Buck
2015-10-14
Signed
South Shields
Labour
Gordon Henderson
2015-10-14
Signed
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Conservative
Hywel Williams
2015-10-14
Signed
Arfon
Plaid Cymru
Tristram Hunt
2015-10-15
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour
Fiona Bruce
2015-10-15
Signed
Congleton
Conservative
Patrick Grady
2015-10-20
Signed
Glasgow North
Scottish National Party
David Hanson
2015-10-21
Signed
Delyn
Labour
Norman Lamb
2015-10-21
Signed
North Norfolk
Liberal Democrat
Joan Ryan
2015-10-22
Signed
Gavin Shuker
2015-10-26
Signed
Luton South
Labour
Greg Mulholland
2015-10-26
Signed
Leeds North West
Liberal Democrat
Mike Gapes
2015-10-26
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Callum McCaig
2015-10-27
Signed
Aberdeen South
Scottish National Party
Frank Field
2015-10-27
Signed
Birkenhead
Labour
Anne Main
2015-10-27
Signed
St Albans
Conservative
Margaret Ferrier
2015-10-27
Signed
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Scottish National Party
Tom Blenkinsop
2015-10-27
Signed
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Labour
Wes Streeting
2015-10-27
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Barry Sheerman
2015-10-28
Signed
Huddersfield
Labour
John Pugh
2015-10-28
Signed
Southport
Liberal Democrat
Paul Flynn
2015-10-28
Signed
Newport West
Labour
Helen Hayes
2015-10-29
Signed
Dulwich and West Norwood
Labour
Ivan Lewis
2015-10-30
Signed
Bury South
Labour
Angus MacNeil
2015-11-02
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
Kirsten Oswald
2015-11-02
Signed
East Renfrewshire
Scottish National Party
Martin Vickers
2015-11-03
Signed
Cleethorpes
Conservative
Stephen Timms
2015-11-04
Signed
East Ham
Labour
Albert Owen
2015-11-04
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
David Amess
2015-11-05
Signed
Southend West
Conservative
Ian Mearns
2015-11-05
Signed
Gateshead
Labour
Graham Brady
2015-11-10
Signed
Altrincham and Sale West
Conservative
Louise Ellman
2015-11-10
Signed
Liverpool, Riverside
Labour
Conor McGinn
2015-11-16
Signed
St Helens North
Labour
Tom Elliott
2015-11-16
Signed
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
UUP
Edward Leigh
2015-11-17
Signed
Gainsborough
Conservative
Christina Rees
2015-11-17
Signed
Neath
Labour
Greg Knight
2015-11-18
Signed
East Yorkshire
Conservative
Maria Caulfield
2015-11-23
Signed
Lewes
Conservative
Gareth Thomas
2015-12-16
Signed
Harrow West
Labour
Joanna Cherry
2016-01-13
Signed
Edinburgh South West
Scottish National Party
Deidre Brock
2016-02-02
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Scottish National Party
Jon Cruddas
2016-03-21
Signed
Dagenham and Rainham
Labour
Paul Blomfield
2016-05-03
Signed
Sheffield Central
Labour