47928
2015-16
151
Young Enterprise Scotland Awards 2015
Neil Gray
2015-06-18
That this House congratulates Rise Enterprise of Airdrie Academy for winning three awards at the Young Enterprise Scotland 2015 Awards, for Retail Excellence, Best Presentation and the People's Choice, which was the result of a public vote; similarly congratulates Fiava Jewellery of Kirkwall Grammar School in Orkney on winning Company of the Year; also congratulates all other award winners; commends all the Young Enterprise companies for taking part; and recognises and appreciates all the work done by Young Enterprise Scotland, teachers and business volunteers to support entrepreneurial and business experience for school pupils.
Companies
Small businesses
Neil Gray
2015-06-18
Proposed
Airdrie and Shotts
Scottish National Party
Phil Boswell
2015-06-18
Seconded
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Scottish National Party
Owen Thompson
2015-06-18
Seconded
Midlothian
Scottish National Party
Ronnie Cowan
2015-06-18
Seconded
Inverclyde
Scottish National Party
Michael Weir
2015-06-18
Seconded
Angus
Scottish National Party
Alan Brown
2015-06-18
Seconded
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Scottish National Party
Alison Thewliss
2015-06-18
Signed
Glasgow Central
Scottish National Party
Martyn Day
2015-06-18
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Scottish National Party
Ian Blackford
2015-06-18
Signed
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Scottish National Party
Richard Arkless
2015-06-18
Signed
Dumfries and Galloway
Scottish National Party
Margaret Ferrier
2015-06-18
Signed
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Scottish National Party
Patrick Grady
2015-06-18
Signed
Glasgow North
Scottish National Party
George Kerevan
2015-06-18
Signed
East Lothian
Scottish National Party
John McNally
2015-06-18
Signed
Falkirk
Scottish National Party
Stewart McDonald
2015-06-18
Signed
Glasgow South
Scottish National Party
Roger Mullin
2015-06-18
Signed
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Scottish National Party
Carol Monaghan
2015-06-22
Signed
Glasgow North West
Scottish National Party
Lisa Cameron
2015-06-22
Signed
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Scottish National Party
Philippa Whitford
2015-06-22
Signed
Central Ayrshire
Scottish National Party
Martin Docherty
2015-06-22
Signed
West Dunbartonshire
Scottish National Party
Marion Fellows
2015-06-23
Signed
Motherwell and Wishaw
Scottish National Party
Alex Salmond
2015-06-23
Signed
Stephen Gethins
2015-06-23
Signed
North East Fife
Scottish National Party
John McDonnell
2015-06-23
Signed
Hayes and Harlington
Labour
Deidre Brock
2015-06-24
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Scottish National Party
Drew Hendry
2015-06-24
Signed
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish National Party
Kirsten Oswald
2015-06-24
Signed
East Renfrewshire
Scottish National Party
Stephen Hepburn
2015-06-24
Signed
Jarrow
Labour
David Simpson
2015-06-24
Signed
Upper Bann
DUP
Paul Monaghan
2015-06-24
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish National Party
Michelle Thomson
2015-06-25
Signed
Edinburgh West
Scottish National Party
Patricia Gibson
2015-06-29
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Scottish National Party
Chris Law
2015-06-29
Signed
Dundee West
Scottish National Party
Angela Crawley
2015-06-30
Signed
Lanark and Hamilton East
Scottish National Party
Stuart Donaldson
2015-06-30
Signed
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Scottish National Party
Angus MacNeil
2015-07-02
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party