48337
2015-16
555
Scottish National Rugby Team
Stuart Donaldson
2015-10-20
That this House congratulates the Scottish National Rugby team on its heroic performance in the recent Rugby World Cup quarter final; notes that despite the result the people of Scotland are incredibly proud of each and every player; pays tribute to the leadership of Vern Cotter and Greig Laidlaw; and recognises that there is a bright future ahead for Scottish Rugby at every level.
Sports
Stuart Donaldson
2015-10-20
Proposed
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Scottish National Party
Calum Kerr
2015-10-20
Seconded
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Scottish National Party
Chris Law
2015-10-20
Seconded
Dundee West
Scottish National Party
Callum McCaig
2015-10-20
Seconded
Aberdeen South
Scottish National Party
Joanna Cherry
2015-10-20
Seconded
Edinburgh South West
Scottish National Party
Carol Monaghan
2015-10-20
Seconded
Glasgow North West
Scottish National Party
Martin Docherty
2015-10-20
Signed
West Dunbartonshire
Scottish National Party
Peter Grant
2015-10-20
Signed
Glenrothes
Scottish National Party
Ronnie Cowan
2015-10-20
Signed
Inverclyde
Scottish National Party
Corri Wilson
2015-10-20
Signed
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Scottish National Party
Natalie McGarry
2015-10-20
Signed
Glasgow East
Scottish National Party
Anne McLaughlin
2015-10-20
Signed
Glasgow North East
Scottish National Party
Richard Arkless
2015-10-20
Signed
Dumfries and Galloway
Scottish National Party
Deidre Brock
2015-10-20
Signed
Edinburgh North and Leith
Scottish National Party
Owen Thompson
2015-10-20
Signed
Midlothian
Scottish National Party
Philippa Whitford
2015-10-20
Signed
Central Ayrshire
Scottish National Party
Alison Thewliss
2015-10-20
Signed
Glasgow Central
Scottish National Party
John McNally
2015-10-20
Signed
Falkirk
Scottish National Party
Drew Hendry
2015-10-20
Signed
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish National Party
Alan Brown
2015-10-20
Signed
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Scottish National Party
Paul Monaghan
2015-10-20
Signed
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish National Party
Roger Mullin
2015-10-20
Signed
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Scottish National Party
Chris Stephens
2015-10-20
Signed
Glasgow South West
Scottish National Party
Neil Gray
2015-10-20
Signed
Airdrie and Shotts
Scottish National Party
Patricia Gibson
2015-10-20
Signed
North Ayrshire and Arran
Scottish National Party
Marion Fellows
2015-10-20
Signed
Motherwell and Wishaw
Scottish National Party
Ian Blackford
2015-10-21
Signed
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Scottish National Party
Kelvin Hopkins
2015-10-21
Signed
Luton North
Labour
Gavin Newlands
2015-10-21
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Scottish National Party
Alan Meale
2015-10-21
Signed
Mansfield
Labour
Douglas Chapman
2015-10-21
Signed
Dunfermline and West Fife
Scottish National Party
Brendan O'Hara
2015-10-21
Signed
Argyll and Bute
Scottish National Party
George Kerevan
2015-10-21
Signed
East Lothian
Scottish National Party
Jim Shannon
2015-10-21
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Ronnie Campbell
2015-10-21
Signed
Blyth Valley
Labour
Michael Weir
2015-10-21
Signed
Angus
Scottish National Party
Martyn Day
2015-10-21
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Scottish National Party
Liz Saville Roberts
2015-10-21
Signed
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Plaid Cymru
Jonathan Edwards
2015-10-21
Signed
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Plaid Cymru
Patrick Grady
2015-10-22
Signed
Glasgow North
Scottish National Party
John Nicolson
2015-10-22
Signed
East Dunbartonshire
Scottish National Party
Alasdair McDonnell
2015-10-22
Signed
Belfast South
Social Democratic and Labour Party
Tasmina Sheikh
2015-10-26
Signed
Ochil and South Perthshire
Scottish National Party
Lisa Cameron
2015-10-27
Signed
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Scottish National Party
Kirsten Oswald
2015-10-28
Signed
East Renfrewshire
Scottish National Party
Hannah Bardell
2015-10-28
Signed
Livingston
Scottish National Party
Mhairi Black
2015-10-29
Signed
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Scottish National Party
Angela Crawley
2016-05-11
Signed
Lanark and Hamilton East
Scottish National Party