50462
2017-19
1
Operational Service Medal For Operation Shader
Nia Griffith
2017-06-21
That this House believes that the bravery and service of the personnel involved in Operation Shader should be recognised with a specific Operational Service Medal without delay; recognises that in doing their duty these men and women are protecting UK citizens from the threat of Daesh, as well as defending civilians in the region and around the world; and calls on the Secretary of State for Defence to support an Operational Service Medal for Operation Shader.
Armed forces
Iraq
Middle East
Military operations
Veterans
Nia Griffith
2017-06-21
Proposed
Llanelli
Labour
Wayne David
2017-06-21
Seconded
Caerphilly
Labour
Gerald Jones
2017-06-21
Seconded
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Labour
Anne-Marie Trevelyan
2017-06-21
Seconded
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Conservative
Luke Pollard
2017-06-21
Seconded
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Labour/Co-operative
Douglas Chapman
2017-06-21
Seconded
Dunfermline and West Fife
Scottish National Party
Stephen Doughty
2017-06-21
Signed
Cardiff South and Penarth
Labour
Alex Sobel
2017-06-22
Signed
Leeds North West
Labour/Co-operative
Albert Owen
2017-06-22
Signed
Ynys M
Labour
Mike Amesbury
2017-06-22
Signed
Weaver Vale
Labour
Emma Hardy
2017-06-22
Signed
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Labour
Stephen Morgan
2017-06-22
Signed
Portsmouth South
Labour
Cat Smith
2017-06-22
Signed
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Labour
Ian Murray
2017-06-22
Signed
Edinburgh South
Labour
Martin Whitfield
2017-06-22
Signed
East Lothian
Labour
Paul Sweeney
2017-06-22
Signed
Glasgow North East
Labour
Holly Walker-Lynch
2017-06-22
Signed
Halifax
Labour
Graham Jones
2017-06-22
Signed
Hyndburn
Labour
Phil Wilson
2017-06-22
Signed
Sedgefield
Labour
Wes Streeting
2017-06-22
Signed
Ilford North
Labour
Jim Shannon
2017-06-22
Signed
Strangford
DUP
Paul Flynn
2017-06-26
Signed
Newport West
Labour
David Linden
2017-06-26
Signed
Glasgow East
Scottish National Party
Gavin Robinson
2017-06-26
Signed
Belfast East
DUP
David Drew
2017-06-26
Signed
Jim Cunningham
2017-06-26
Signed
Coventry South
Labour
Alex Cunningham
2017-06-26
Signed
Stockton North
Labour
Gareth Thomas
2017-06-26
Signed
Harrow West
Labour
Vernon Coaker
2017-06-26
Signed
Gedling
Labour
Martyn Day
2017-06-26
Signed
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Scottish National Party
Gareth Snell
2017-06-27
Signed
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Labour/Co-operative
Rachael Maskell
2017-06-27
Signed
York Central
Labour/Co-operative
Gordon Marsden
2017-06-27
Signed
Blackpool South
Labour
Judith Cummins
2017-06-28
Signed
Bradford South
Labour
Peter Bottomley
2017-06-28
Signed
Worthing West
Conservative
Mike Gapes
2017-06-29
Signed
Ilford South
Labour
Lady Hermon
2017-06-29
Signed
North Down
Independent
Tonia Antoniazzi
2017-07-03
Signed
Gower
Labour
Angus MacNeil
2017-07-03
Signed
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Scottish National Party
Chris Law
2017-07-03
Signed
Dundee West
Scottish National Party
Yvonne Fovargue
2017-07-04
Signed
Makerfield
Labour
Alan Brown
2017-07-04
Signed
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Scottish National Party
Peter Grant
2017-07-04
Signed
Glenrothes
Scottish National Party
Drew Hendry
2017-07-04
Signed
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish National Party
Neil Gray
2017-07-04
Signed
Airdrie and Shotts
Scottish National Party
Chris Matheson
2017-07-04
Signed
City of Chester
Labour
Stephen Kinnock
2017-07-04
Signed
Aberavon
Labour
Carolyn Harris
2017-07-04
Signed
Swansea East
Labour
Ruth George
2017-07-04
Signed
High Peak
Labour
James Frith
2017-07-04
Signed
Bury North
Labour
David Hanson
2017-07-04
Signed
Delyn
Labour
Stephen Gethins
2017-07-06
Signed
North East Fife
Scottish National Party
Kevin Barron
2017-07-06
Signed
Rother Valley
Labour
Afzal Khan
2017-07-10
Signed
Manchester, Gorton
Labour
Conor McGinn
2017-07-18
Signed
St Helens North
Labour
David Crausby
2017-07-20
Signed
Bolton North East
Labour