Parliament Website

Public Service Pensions

EDM number 586 in 2016-17, proposed by Jeremy Corbyn on 24/10/2016.
Categorised under the topic of Pensions.

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Local Government Pension Scheme (Management and Investment of Funds) Regulations 2016 (S.I., 2016, No. 946), dated 21 September 2016, a copy of which was laid before this House on 23 September 2016, be annulled.

This motion has been signed by a total of 129 MPs.

MPDateConstituencyPartyType
Jeremy Corbyn24/10/2016Islington NorthLabourProposed
Teresa Pearce24/10/2016Erith and ThamesmeadLabourSeconded
Kate Hollern24/10/2016BlackburnLabourSeconded
Gareth Thomas24/10/2016Harrow WestLabourSeconded
Roberta Blackman-Woods24/10/2016City of DurhamLabourSeconded
Nick Brown24/10/2016Newcastle upon Tyne EastLabourSeconded
24/10/2016Oldham West and RoytonLabourSigned
Mark Durkan24/10/2016FoyleSocial Democratic and Labour PartySigned
Margaret Ritchie25/10/2016South DownSocial Democratic and Labour PartySigned
Chris Matheson25/10/2016City of ChesterLabourSigned
Jim Cunningham25/10/2016Coventry SouthLabourSigned
Chris Stephens25/10/2016Glasgow South WestScottish National PartySigned
Alan Campbell25/10/2016TynemouthLabourSigned
Marie Rimmer25/10/2016St Helens South and WhistonLabourSigned
Ronnie Campbell26/10/2016Blyth ValleyLabourSigned
Alex Cunningham26/10/2016Stockton NorthLabourSigned
Kelvin Hopkins26/10/2016Luton NorthLabourSigned
Dennis Skinner26/10/2016BolsoverLabourSigned
Roger Godsiff26/10/2016Birmingham, Hall GreenLabourSigned
Alan Meale26/10/2016MansfieldLabourSigned
Stephen Doughty26/10/2016Cardiff South and PenarthLabourSigned
Nick Thomas-Symonds26/10/2016TorfaenLabourSigned
Frank Field26/10/2016BirkenheadLabourSigned
Melanie Onn26/10/2016Great GrimsbyLabourSigned
Kerry McCarthy26/10/2016Bristol EastLabourSigned
George Howarth26/10/2016KnowsleyLabourSigned
David Anderson27/10/2016BlaydonLabourSigned
Tommy Sheppard27/10/2016Edinburgh EastScottish National PartySigned
Debbie Abrahams27/10/2016Oldham East and SaddleworthLabourSigned
Kate Green27/10/2016Stretford and UrmstonLabourSigned
Angela Eagle27/10/2016WallaseyLabourSigned
Angela Rayner27/10/2016Ashton-under-LyneLabourSigned
Hywel Williams27/10/2016ArfonPlaid CymruSigned
Barbara Keeley27/10/2016Worsley and Eccles SouthLabourSigned
Carolyn Harris28/10/2016Swansea EastLabourSigned
Ivan Lewis28/10/2016Bury SouthLabourSigned
Richard Burden28/10/2016Birmingham, NorthfieldLabourSigned
Iain Wright28/10/2016HartlepoolLabourSigned
Caroline Lucas28/10/2016Brighton, PavilionGreenSigned
Lisa Nandy31/10/2016WiganLabourSigned
Rosie Cooper31/10/2016West LancashireLabourSigned
Andy Slaughter31/10/2016HammersmithLabourSigned
Ian Mearns31/10/2016GatesheadLabourSigned
Caroline Flint31/10/2016Don ValleyLabourSigned
Yvonne Fovargue31/10/2016MakerfieldLabourSigned
Lilian Greenwood31/10/2016Nottingham SouthLabourSigned
Wayne David31/10/2016CaerphillyLabourSigned
Cat Smith31/10/2016Lancaster and FleetwoodLabourSigned
Stephen Kinnock31/10/2016AberavonLabourSigned
Karl Turner31/10/2016Kingston upon Hull EastLabourSigned
Jo Stevens31/10/2016Cardiff CentralLabourSigned
Diana Johnson31/10/2016Kingston upon Hull NorthLabourSigned
Tom Blenkinsop31/10/2016Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabourSigned
Liz Saville Roberts01/11/2016Dwyfor MeirionnyddPlaid CymruSigned
Catherine McKinnell01/11/2016Newcastle upon Tyne NorthLabourSigned
Jamie Reed02/11/2016CopelandLabourSigned
Clive Betts02/11/2016Sheffield South EastLabourSigned
Dawn Butler02/11/2016Signed
Sammy Wilson02/11/2016East AntrimDUPSigned
Imran Hussain02/11/2016Bradford EastLabourSigned
Daniel Zeichner02/11/2016CambridgeLabourSigned
Hilary Benn02/11/2016Leeds CentralLabourSigned
Wes Streeting02/11/2016Ilford NorthLabourSigned
Jon Cruddas02/11/2016Dagenham and RainhamLabourSigned
Graham Jones02/11/2016HyndburnLabourSigned
Virendra Sharma03/11/2016Ealing, SouthallLabourSigned
Jonathan Edwards03/11/2016Carmarthen East and DinefwrPlaid CymruSigned
David Lammy03/11/2016TottenhamLabourSigned
Jess Phillips04/11/2016Birmingham, YardleyLabourSigned
Rosie Winterton04/11/2016Doncaster CentralLabourSigned
Alan Brown04/11/2016Kilmarnock and LoudounScottish National PartySigned
Chris Evans07/11/2016IslwynLabourSigned
Graham Stringer07/11/2016Blackley and BroughtonLabourSigned
David Hanson07/11/2016DelynLabourSigned
Alison McGovern07/11/2016Wirral SouthLabourSigned
Martyn Day07/11/2016Linlithgow and East FalkirkScottish National PartySigned
Lady Hermon07/11/2016North DownIndependentSigned
Tom Brake08/11/2016Carshalton and WallingtonLiberal DemocratSigned
Greg Mulholland08/11/2016Leeds North WestLiberal DemocratSigned
Thangam Debbonaire08/11/2016Bristol WestLabourSigned
Keith Vaz08/11/2016Leicester EastLabourSigned
Ruth Smeeth08/11/2016Stoke-on-Trent NorthLabourSigned
Jim Shannon08/11/2016StrangfordDUPSigned
Kevin Barron08/11/2016Rother ValleyLabourSigned
John McNally08/11/2016FalkirkScottish National PartySigned
Mark Williams14/11/2016CeredigionLiberal DemocratSigned
Richard Arkless14/11/2016Dumfries and GallowayScottish National PartySigned
Richard Burgon14/11/2016Leeds EastLabourSigned
Margaret Ferrier14/11/2016Rutherglen and Hamilton WestScottish National PartySigned
Vernon Coaker14/11/2016GedlingLabourSigned
Paul Flynn14/11/2016Newport WestLabourSigned
Louise Ellman14/11/2016Liverpool, RiversideLabourSigned
John Pugh14/11/2016SouthportLiberal DemocratSigned
Alistair Carmichael14/11/2016Orkney and ShetlandLiberal DemocratSigned
Stuart McDonald14/11/2016Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastScottish National PartySigned
Albert Owen15/11/2016Ynys MLabourSigned
Emma Reynolds15/11/2016Wolverhampton North EastLabourSigned
Barry Sheerman15/11/2016HuddersfieldLabourSigned
Douglas Chapman15/11/2016Dunfermline and West FifeScottish National PartySigned
Helen Hayes16/11/2016Dulwich and West NorwoodLabourSigned
Colleen Fletcher17/11/2016Coventry North EastLabourSigned
Mike Gapes17/11/2016Ilford SouthLabourSigned
Paul Blomfield18/11/2016Sheffield CentralLabourSigned
Grahame Morris18/11/2016EasingtonLabourSigned
Callum McCaig21/11/2016Aberdeen SouthScottish National PartySigned
Stephen Timms21/11/2016East HamLabourSigned
Gavin Shuker21/11/2016Luton SouthLabourSigned
Seema Malhotra21/11/2016Feltham and HestonLabourSigned
Margaret Greenwood23/11/2016Wirral WestLabourSigned
David Crausby23/11/2016Bolton North EastLabourSigned
Paul Monaghan23/11/2016Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossScottish National PartySigned
Nigel Dodds24/11/2016Belfast NorthDUPSigned
Ian Lucas24/11/2016WrexhamLabourSigned
Ian Blackford25/11/2016Ross, Skye and LochaberScottish National PartySigned
Geraint Davies28/11/2016Swansea WestLabourSigned
Angus MacNeil30/11/2016Na h-Eileanan an IarScottish National PartySigned
Alasdair McDonnell30/11/2016Belfast SouthSocial Democratic and Labour PartySigned
Stewart McDonald01/12/2016Glasgow SouthScottish National PartySigned
Jon Trickett02/12/2016HemsworthLabourSigned
Mark Hendrick05/12/2016PrestonLabourSigned
Norman Lamb12/12/2016North NorfolkLiberal DemocratSigned
Jenny Chapman12/12/2016DarlingtonLabourSigned
Anne McLaughlin14/12/2016Glasgow North EastScottish National PartySigned
Lisa Cameron15/12/2016East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowScottish National PartySigned
Kate Hoey16/12/2016VauxhallLabourSigned
Michael Dugher10/01/2017Barnsley EastLabourSigned
Gordon Marsden11/01/2017Blackpool SouthLabourSigned
Mhairi Black31/01/2017Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthScottish National PartySigned
Stephen Hepburn01/02/2017JarrowLabourSigned

RSS Feed Email Subscribe to updates for this motion.
Download raw data as csv or xml.