[Parties List]

Liberal Democrat

98 MPs have signed EDM's on behalf of Liberal Democrat.

NameConstituency
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Richard AllanSheffield, Hallam
Paddy AshdownYeovil
Norman BakerLewes
Jackie BallardTaunton
John BarrettEdinburgh West
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-Tweed
Gordon BirtwistleBurnley
Tom BrakeCarshalton & Wallington
Peter BrandIsle of Wight
Colin BreedSouth East Cornwall
Annette BrookeMid Dorset & North Poole
Jeremy BrowneTaunton
Malcolm BruceGordon
John BurnettTorridge & West Devon
Paul BurstowSutton & Cheam
Lorely BurtSolihull
Vincent CableTwickenham
Patsy CaltonCheadle
Menzies CampbellFife North East
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney & Shetland
David ChidgeyEastleigh
Nicholas CleggSheffield, Hallam
Brian CotterWeston-Super-Mare
Michael CrockartEdinburgh West
Edward DaveyKingston & Surbiton
Sue DoughtyGuildford
Tim FarronWestmorland and Lonsdale
Ronnie FearnSouthport
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood Green
Don FosterBath
Andrew GeorgeSt Ives
Sandra GidleyRomsey
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and Newquay
Parmjit GillLeicester South
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and Camborne
Donald GorrieEdinburgh West
Matthew GreenLudlow
Duncan HamesChippenham
Mike HancockPortsmouth South
Evan HarrisOxford West & Abingdon
Nick HarveyNorth Devon
David HeathSomerton & Frome
John HemmingBirmingham, Yardley
Paul HolmesChesterfield
Martin HorwoodCheltenham
David HowarthCambridge
Simon HughesNorth Southwark & Bermondsey
Christopher HuhneEastleigh
Mark HunterCheadle
Julian HuppertCambridge
Nigel JonesCheltenham
Paul KeetchHereford
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye & Inverness West
Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh & Berwickshire
Susan KramerRichmond Park
Norman LambNorth Norfolk
David LawsYeovil
John LeechManchester, Withington
Richard LivseyBrecon & Radnorshire
Stephen LloydEastbourne
Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Paul MarsdenShrewsbury & Atcham
Ray MichieArgyll & Bute
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale
Greg MulhollandLeeds North West
Tessa MuntWells
Mark OatenWinchester
Richmond Park
Lembit Montgomeryshire
John PughSouthport
Alan ReidArgyll & Bute
David RendelNewbury
Willie RennieDunfermline and West Fife
Dan RogersonNorth Cornwall
Paul RowenRochdale
Bob RussellColchester
Adrian SandersTorbay
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
Andrew StunellHazel Grove
Ian SwalesRedcar
Jo SwinsonEast Dunbartonshire
Matthew TaylorTruro & St Austell
Sarah TeatherBrent East
Mike ThorntonEastleigh
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
Jenny TongeRichmond Park
Paul TylerNorth Cornwall
Jim WallaceOrkney & Shetland
David WardBradford East
Steve WebbNorthavon
Mark WilliamsCeredigion
Roger WilliamsBrecon & Radnorshire
Stephen WilliamsBristol West
Phil WillisHarrogate & Knaresborough
Jennifer WillottCardiff Central
Simon WrightNorwich South
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridge
TopicMotions Proposed
Health services255
Sports189
Service industries175
Diseases175
Human rights126
Health education and preventive medicine124
Roads115
Schools108
Children and families103
Animal welfare90