Parliament Website

Child Tax Credit (Amendment) Regulations 2017

EDM number 1078 in 2016-17, proposed by Alison Thewliss on 15/03/2017.
Categorised under the topics of Benefits policy, Children and families and Family benefits.

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, praying that the Child Tax Credit (Amendment) Regulations 2017 (S.I., 2017, No 387), dated 14 March 2017, a copy of which was laid before this House on 15 March, be annulled.

This motion has been signed by a total of 106 MPs.

MPDateConstituencyPartyType
Alison Thewliss15/03/2017Glasgow CentralScottish National PartyProposed
Natalie McGarry15/03/2017Glasgow EastScottish National PartySeconded
Hannah Bardell15/03/2017LivingstonScottish National PartySeconded
Paul Monaghan15/03/2017Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossScottish National PartySeconded
Tommy Sheppard15/03/2017Edinburgh EastScottish National PartySeconded
Carol Monaghan15/03/2017Glasgow North WestScottish National PartySeconded
Tom Brake15/03/2017Carshalton and WallingtonLiberal DemocratSigned
Ann Clwyd15/03/2017Cynon ValleyLabourSigned
Ian Murray15/03/2017Edinburgh SouthLabourSigned
Tasmina Sheikh15/03/2017Ochil and South PerthshireScottish National PartySigned
Lisa Cameron15/03/2017East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowScottish National PartySigned
Ian Blackford15/03/2017Ross, Skye and LochaberScottish National PartySigned
Marion Fellows15/03/2017Motherwell and WishawScottish National PartySigned
Margaret Ferrier15/03/2017Rutherglen and Hamilton WestScottish National PartySigned
Stuart McDonald15/03/2017Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastScottish National PartySigned
Chris Law15/03/2017Dundee WestScottish National PartySigned
Callum McCaig15/03/2017Aberdeen SouthScottish National PartySigned
Stephen Gethins15/03/2017North East FifeScottish National PartySigned
Richard Arkless15/03/2017Dumfries and GallowayScottish National PartySigned
Martyn Day15/03/2017Linlithgow and East FalkirkScottish National PartySigned
Chris Stephens15/03/2017Glasgow South WestScottish National PartySigned
Mark Durkan15/03/2017FoyleSocial Democratic and Labour PartySigned
Roger Mullin15/03/2017Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathScottish National PartySigned
Stuart Donaldson15/03/2017West Aberdeenshire and KincardineScottish National PartySigned
Deidre Brock15/03/2017Edinburgh North and LeithScottish National PartySigned
Brendan O'Hara15/03/2017Argyll and ButeScottish National PartySigned
Alan Brown15/03/2017Kilmarnock and LoudounScottish National PartySigned
Michelle Thomson15/03/2017Edinburgh WestScottish National PartySigned
Angus Robertson15/03/2017MorayScottish National PartySigned
Martin Docherty15/03/2017West DunbartonshireScottish National PartySigned
Michael Weir16/03/2017AngusScottish National PartySeconded
Stewart Hosie16/03/2017Dundee EastScottish National PartySeconded
Anne McLaughlin16/03/2017Glasgow North EastScottish National PartySeconded
Pete Wishart16/03/2017Perth and North PerthshireScottish National PartySeconded
Drew Hendry16/03/2017Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyScottish National PartySeconded
Philippa Whitford16/03/2017Central AyrshireScottish National PartySigned
Alan Mak16/03/2017HavantConservativeSigned
Stewart McDonald16/03/2017Glasgow SouthScottish National PartySigned
Liz Saville Roberts16/03/2017Dwyfor MeirionnyddPlaid CymruSigned
Alan Meale20/03/2017MansfieldLabourSigned
Jim Cunningham20/03/2017Coventry SouthLabourSigned
Ronnie Cowan20/03/2017InverclydeScottish National PartySigned
George Kerevan20/03/2017East LothianScottish National PartySigned
Alex Salmond20/03/2017Signed
Calum Kerr20/03/2017Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkScottish National PartySigned
Debbie Abrahams20/03/2017Oldham East and SaddleworthLabourSigned
Angus MacNeil20/03/2017Na h-Eileanan an IarScottish National PartySigned
Neil Gray20/03/2017Airdrie and ShottsScottish National PartySigned
Phil Boswell20/03/2017Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillScottish National PartySigned
John McNally20/03/2017FalkirkScottish National PartySigned
Eilidh Whiteford20/03/2017Banff and BuchanScottish National PartySigned
Patrick Grady20/03/2017Glasgow NorthScottish National PartySigned
Margaret Ritchie20/03/2017South DownSocial Democratic and Labour PartySigned
Jess Phillips21/03/2017Birmingham, YardleyLabourSigned
Caroline Lucas21/03/2017Brighton, PavilionGreenSigned
Jonathan Edwards21/03/2017Carmarthen East and DinefwrPlaid CymruSigned
Paul Flynn21/03/2017Newport WestLabourSigned
Owen Thompson22/03/2017MidlothianScottish National PartySigned
Lady Hermon22/03/2017North DownIndependentSigned
23/03/2017Sheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabourSigned
Conor McGinn23/03/2017St Helens NorthLabourSigned
Helen Hayes23/03/2017Dulwich and West NorwoodLabourSigned
David Lammy23/03/2017TottenhamLabourSigned
Grahame Morris23/03/2017EasingtonLabourSigned
Yvonne Fovargue24/03/2017MakerfieldLabourSigned
Michael Dugher24/03/2017Barnsley EastLabourSigned
Kate Green24/03/2017Stretford and UrmstonLabourSigned
John Nicolson24/03/2017East DunbartonshireScottish National PartySigned
Jon Trickett24/03/2017HemsworthLabourSigned
Jo Stevens27/03/2017Cardiff CentralLabourSigned
Cat Smith27/03/2017Lancaster and FleetwoodLabourSigned
Wes Streeting27/03/2017Ilford NorthLabourSigned
Stephen Timms27/03/2017East HamLabourSigned
Jeremy Corbyn28/03/2017Islington NorthLabourSeconded
Kelvin Hopkins28/03/2017Luton NorthLabourSigned
Marie Rimmer29/03/2017St Helens South and WhistonLabourSigned
Kirsty Blackman29/03/2017Aberdeen NorthScottish National PartySigned
Joanna Cherry29/03/2017Edinburgh South WestScottish National PartySigned
George Howarth29/03/2017KnowsleyLabourSigned
Dennis Skinner29/03/2017BolsoverLabourSigned
Bill Esterson29/03/2017Sefton CentralLabourSigned
Mhairi Black29/03/2017Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthScottish National PartySigned
Gavin Newlands29/03/2017Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthScottish National PartySigned
Daniel Zeichner29/03/2017CambridgeLabourSigned
Corri Wilson29/03/2017Ayr, Carrick and CumnockScottish National PartySigned
Sharon Hodgson29/03/2017Washington and Sunderland WestLabourSigned
Ruth Smeeth29/03/2017Stoke-on-Trent NorthLabourSigned
Virendra Sharma29/03/2017Ealing, SouthallLabourSigned
Margaret Greenwood30/03/2017Wirral WestLabourSigned
Richard Burden30/03/2017Birmingham, NorthfieldLabourSigned
Rachael Maskell30/03/2017York CentralLabour/Co-operativeSigned
Kate Hollern30/03/2017BlackburnLabourSigned
Jim Shannon18/04/2017StrangfordDUPSigned
Roger Godsiff18/04/2017Birmingham, Hall GreenLabourSigned
Karl Turner18/04/2017Kingston upon Hull EastLabourSigned
Barbara Keeley18/04/2017Worsley and Eccles SouthLabourSigned
Steven Paterson18/04/2017StirlingScottish National PartySigned
David Anderson18/04/2017BlaydonLabourSigned
Sarah Champion18/04/2017RotherhamLabourSigned
Gavin Robinson19/04/2017Belfast EastDUPSigned
Gregory Campbell19/04/2017East LondonderryDUPSigned
David Simpson19/04/2017Upper BannDUPSigned
Nigel Dodds19/04/2017Belfast NorthDUPSigned
Jeffrey M Donaldson19/04/2017Lagan ValleyDUPSigned
Ian Paisley Jnr19/04/2017North AntrimDUPSigned
Sammy Wilson19/04/2017East AntrimDUPSigned

RSS Feed Email Subscribe to updates for this motion.
Download raw data as csv or xml.